January Competition Results

Senior Male

Bradley Diggines264
Ben Roberts248
Sam Paterson231
Claudio Quintero223
Sean Lockwood220
Leon Butcher217
Nick Harrison216
Macaulay Baker215
Christopher Harvey213
Matt Rands212
Andrew Read209
Jake Steel204
Ollie Martin203
Adam Francis198
Chris Silovsky196
George Croot196
Ollie Vobe195
Scott Sexton186
James Salisbury185
Paul Rea184
? Davies183
Jim Bell182
Tom Adams178
Oli Stockman172
Howun Lam163
Isaac Young159
Richard Savidge143
Ronan Morgan125
James Head123

Senior Female

Selina Leeks 216
Jennifer Lau208
Megan Cocksedge200
Christine Hough172
Lorna Mackenzie145
Rachel Bowyer138
Lewis Garrard114
Nicole Lindsey113

Junior Female (U16)

Imke Burger227
Amy Ellison213
Lauren  Ellison212
Ella SB191
Amelie Ashford153
Heather Moss113
Ruby G99
Amber Finbow99
Issy Roberts97
Rosie Edgar64
Sophia Goldney41
Nuala McGovern24
Sophie Hough11

Junior Male (U16)

Alex Robertson220
Ben Hearn217
Oscar Ashford213
Jake Staddon210
Connor Hayes193
William Garrard191
Barnie Hubert189
Aaron Jenkins188
Joel Goldney183
Sasha Hopes182
Dylon Butler-Pearson176
Max Doherty174
Aaron Hayes154
Noah Abbott151
Joshua  Quintero139
Josh Hearn134
Archie Hubert133
Finn McGovern132
Joe Turnbull129
Ryan Hicklin85
Luke  Brown55
Ned Andrew8

Vets Male (40+)

Jeremy Doust229
Kevin Doherty227
Wayne Bryan214
Jonathan Goodchild204
Paul Bartrum196
Mark Kendall181
Andrew Minns180
Patrick Brown178
Paul Hutton167
Patrick McGovern154
Adrian Goldney144
Lee Hayes143

Vet Female V

Debbie Burger112


Senior Male Winner – Bradley Diggines  Prize £10 Cafe voucher and Free cake from Casey’s Cakes Runner up – Ben Roberts    Prize – Free Climb


Senior Female Winner – Selina Leeks         Prize – £10 Cafe Voucher and
Mindfulness session Session with Steve Peck ‘Solution focused therapy’
Runner up – Jennifer Lau – Free Climb


Youth – 16 and Under Male Winner – Alex Robertson     Prize – Coaching session with Nat Runner up – Ben Hearn       Prize – Free Climb


Youth – 16 and Under Female Winner – Imke Burger        Prize –
Coaching session with Nat Runner up – Amy Ellison     Prize – free climb

Vets – 40+Winner – Jeremy Doust       Prize Coaching session with Nat Runner up – Kevin Doherty  Prize – Free Climb

Leave a reply